Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
3 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Unpredictable Headband
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1976 (Baxybabe) 
Date Died/Group Ended: still alive and going (Baxybabe) 
Also Known As:
Bax & Unpredictable Headband (Baxybabe)
Members:
Unpredictable Headband has two core members who started the group in 1977 just jamming - Finlay Blackwood AKA Feet on guitar and Keith Baxter AKA Bax on vocals they recorded on old cassette players songs and weird stories, mostly for their own amusement and had several other people guesting over the years playing bass and sometimes drums. As time passed Bax learned guitar and Stuart Frazer AKA Stu became regular bass player, also as Bax began earning money as a fisherman in North Sea got better recording gear and progressed to better recordings - loads of stuff done - nearly all just made up and jammed on the spot recorded and released and band still at it today, though after losing Stu as bass player 'cause he moved to Australia and getting Dave Angus AKA Pangus as replacement we did some funny stuff, but also some more serious tracks sadly due to ill health Pangus no longer plays so band is back to Bax and Feet the originals. Loads of info across web on this band and their music, just search unpredictable headband in google (Baxybabe)
Reviews:
Extremely varied genres and styles of music, brilliant funny songs and also some very good professional sounding songs - latest albums One More Bullet and Sweet and Sour (both 2018)and many previous albums - lot of stuff on sounclick and souncloud and should be more on here, band two piece then sometimes as big as 4 piece overall great entertainment- Baxybabe
Facts:
  • Band hails from North of Aberdeen Scotland and Five Albums released by this band Omnimuse -22trks, All Over the Place - 18trks, Out of Thin Air -14trks, One More Bullet 13trks, Sweet and Sour 13trks also loads of unreleased songs in various web sites. (Baxybabe)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Unpredictable Headband"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.