Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
5 Online
 
 
Artist Details

John Hartford
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: Dec 30, 1937 (Tim P. Ryan) 
Date Died/Group Ended: Jun 04, 2001 (Tim P. Ryan) 
Also Known As:
John Cowan Harford (birth name) (Tim P. Ryan)
Members:
John Hartford (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Wrote the Glen Campell hit "Gentle On My Mind" (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Appeared regularly on CBS's Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour and later on The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Lead the Aereo-Plain band (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Played on 159 shows:
    10-28-18, #OTR-4-4306-18-95, #95-25
    10-21-18, #OTR-4-4206-11-95, #95-24
    08-04-18, #AOTA-18080402-13-94, #94-07
    12-31-17, #KMCC-T2408-01-93, #93-31
    09-09-17, #KMCC-T12-4306-27-93, #93-26
    09-02-17, #KMCC- 12-0102-14-93, #93-07
    08-26-17, #KMCC-T12-4101-31-93, #KLSX-93-05
    08-19-17, #KMCC-T12-4008-30-92, #92-35
    08-12-17, #KMCC-T12-3902-09-92, #92-06
    07-15-17, #KMCC-T12-3507-07-91, #91-27
    02-08-17, #ISGD-17-0603-03-91, #91-09
    11-09-16, #ISGD-16-4602-10-91, #91-06
    04-16-16, #16-1609-09-90, #90-36
    03-19-16, #AOTA-16031906-03-90, #90-22
    02-13-16, #ISGD-16-0802-11-90, #90-06
    02-06-16, #16-0607-23-89, #89-30
    01-16-16, #AOTA-16011603-19-89, #89-12
    11-14-15, #15-4602-05-89, #89-06
    07-18-15, #15-2910-09-88, #88-41
    03-07-15, #15-1002-14-88, #88-07
    02-14-15, #15-0701-31-88, #88-05
    10-11-14, #14-4109-13-87, #87-37
    07-19-14, #14-2906-14-87, #87-24
    05-17-14, #ISGD-14-2601-25-87, #87-04
    02-08-14, #ISGD-14-0905-18-86, #86-20
    01-11-14, #14-0205-18-86, #KMET-86-20
    09-28-13, #13-3905-11-86, #86-19
    08-10-13, #AOTA-13081001-26-86, #KMET-86-04
    06-29-13, #13-2606-09-85, #KMET-85-23
    02-09-13, #13-0606-09-85, #85-23
    05-26-12, #AOTA-12052604-28-85, #85-17
    03-10-12, #12-1004-07-85, #85-14
    02-16-12, #ISGD-12-0702-03-85, #85-05
    02-11-12, #12-0608-26-84, #84-35
    01-12-12, #ISGD-12-0205-13-84, #84-20
    01-12-12, #MMCZ-12-0202-12-84, #84-07
    07-02-11, #11-2708-07-83, #83-32
    02-12-11, #AOTA-11021207-31-83, #83-31
    12-31-10, #MMCZ 11-0102-27-83, #83-09
    11-27-10, #10-4812-05-82, #82-49
    03-07-10, #MMCZ-10-1009-26-82, #82-39
    02-14-10, #10-0706-20-82, #82-25
    11-15-09, #09-4605-09-82, #82-19
    03-01-09, #09-0905-02-82, #82-18
    07-13-08, #08-2801-03-82, #82-01
    02-10-08, #08-0611-01-81, #81-44
    10-14-07, #07-4108-16-81, #81-33
    08-26-07, #MMS-9005-17-81, #81-20
    07-01-07, #07-2602-15-81, #81-07
    03-13-07, #MMS-6911-30-80, #80-48
    02-19-06, #MMS-1711-16-80, #80-46
    02-12-06, #06-0709-14-80, #KMET-80-29
    02-13-05, #XM-9006-29-80, #80-26
    09-12-04, #XM-6804-20-80, #80-16
    07-25-04, #XM-6109-16-79, #79-37
    05-16-04, #XM-5107-15-79, #79-28
    04-18-04, #04-1604-01-79, #79-13
    02-15-04, #XM-3810-15-78, #78-35
    02-08-04, #04-0609-03-78, #78-28
    11-24-03, #ISGD-03-4908-06-78, #78-24
    05-18-03, #03-2007-02-78, #78-19
    05-11-03, #03-1905-07-78, #78-11
    03-23-03, #03-1203-12-78, #78-3
    02-09-03, #03-0602-26-78, #78-1
    02-10-02, #02-0601-30-77, #131
    06-24-01, #01-2501-16-77, #129
    02-11-01, #01-0612-26-76, #126
    11-12-00, #00-4611-07-76, #119
    11-05-00, #00-4508-15-76, #107
    02-13-00, #00-0706-13-76, #98
    05-09-99, #99-1905-16-76, #94
    02-14-99, #99-0703-28-76, #87
    08-16-98, #98-3301-11-76, #76
    04-05-98, #98-1411-09-75, #67
    03-22-98, #98-1210-19-75, #64
    02-08-98, #98-0608-17-75, #55
    06-30-96, #96-2606-01-75, #48
    05-26-96, #96-2112-29-74, #KMET-74-52
    01-28-96, #96-0409-29-74, #13
    07-02-95, #95-27
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "John Hartford"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.