Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
3 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Crazy Frog
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
The Annoying Thing (DJ Particle)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Was a Number 1 hit in England in 2005; however, despite airplay in America (from Dr. Demento to Z100-FM in NYC), it got as high as #50. (A-Log)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Crazy Frog"

     
    Dementoid   Offline  -  Member  -  10-11-05 05:16 AM  -  11 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    The Crazy Frog began his career as animation called "The Annoying Thing" and a ringtone for mobile phones. His origins lie in a recording a Swedish teenager made of his friends' mopeds. The Crazy Frog quickly became notorious in the UK as the most annoying ringtone, and a ringtone so popular it spawned dozens of offsprings, including the Mexican Crazy Frog, the Indian Crazy Frog, and the DJ Crazy Frog.
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - Music Store - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.