Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
4 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Ruthless Ryan and The Sandwich
Contact: E-Mail
Date Born/Group Began: Born: 07/16/1987
Date Died/Group Ended: Died: 4/27/2064
Also Known As:
G-Wizz (mancect)
Skeeter McWifebeater (mancect)
Smooth Doggy Breath (mancect)
Members:
"Ruthless" Ryan Crone (mancect)
Jacob "JayDoze" Homer (Guest Vocals) (mancect)
Jamie "JLo" Crone (Guest Vocals) (mancect)
It is a one-man comedy band covering various genres and attempting to make fun them all. Ryan Crone is a producer/artist who's only ambition is to completely destory all life on the planet via his music. With such songs as "Poop on My Balls" and "At The Age Of 13" he has proven that he has no respect for anything. The only label to accurately his work is "Anti-Music". Where, in true punker fashion, the end game is to leave the listener completely surprised and unsure of what they have just expirienced. He's married to Jamie Crone, who has contributed to many songs such as "Friday The 13th (Shawty Drop That Lollipop)" and "Grrl" to name a few. He currently resides in south Texas and the debut self-titled album was officially released on June 1, 2011. ()
Reviews:
- mancect
Facts:
  • Former Bands: The Pubes, Ethel's Axewound, Dead Slinky, Gashole, Aborted Chicken, Dirty Gerdie and the ***** Daddies, Poop, Smokey Bear and the Forest Fires, (mancect)
  • Played on 1 show:
    01-28-11, #ROTP_336
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Ruthless Ryan and The Sandwich"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.