Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Carlos Borzenie, Sr.
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
T. Sherman Lewis (tsherman)
Members:
I wrote many songs years ago (I am now 60) and one Nome de Plume I used was Carlos Borzeenie, Sr. By the way, there is a 2nd verse to the song “My Wife Left Town With a Banana” that it was never included in the original album by Dr. Demento.

I am pleased people enjoy the song. Maybe some day I will release the other songs I wrote back then. They were just as irreverent, but maybe the world is ready for them now.
(tsherman)
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:

Messages about the artist: "Carlos Borzenie, Sr."

 
pfiddle   Offline  -  Member  -  03-18-10 05:03 PM  -  9 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Thanks for all the laughs. I learned this song in the early 80's and have sung on an (mostly off key) at various parties - usually in the middle of a very serious Irish Trad session - where it bombed with the rest of the musicians but got me free drinks AND - finally- some female attention. Some male too but - that's another story !!
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.