Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
3 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Dave AuJus & the Numbskullz
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Dave AuJus (Dave AuJus)
Members:
Dave AuJus (Keyboards / Guitar) To: present (Dave AuJus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Dave has been around since the middle of the last century. A wannabe "Rock Star", he has played in many bands that never really went anywhere. His biggest claim to fame was when his first band opened for the "Archies" back in 1969, it's been downhill ever since. Dave spends way too much time here at the Mad Music.com making funny banners and writing an occasional song. Dave wrote some parody lyrics for Max DeGroot with "Fly Like A Falcon". Dave came in second place in A-Log's 3 Stooges song writing contest. Dave has also co-hosted The Mad Music Show with PDX-DJ1 on several occasions. Thanks to Captain Wayne for letting them fill in. (Dave AuJus)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Dave AuJus & the Numbskullz"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - Music Store - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.