Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

John Zacherle
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: Sep. 26, 1918 (peterpuck9) 
Date Died/Group Ended: Oct. 27, 2016 (Stavro Arrgolus) 
Also Known As:
John "The Cool Ghoul" Zacherle
John Zacherley (peterpuck9)
Members:
John Zacherle (Stavro Arrgolus)

Played on 100 shows:
11-03-18, #MMS-21810-31-07, #MMS-98
10-27-18, #AOTA-18102710-28-07, #MMS-96
10-20-18, #MMS-15710-28-07, #07-43
10-21-17, #AOTA-17102110-29-06, #06-44
10-15-17, #MMS-21710-22-06, #06-43
10-14-17, #AOTA-17101410-22-06, #MMS-50
03-18-17, #AOTA-17031810-30-05, #05-44
11-17-16, #WOTR_1710-31-04, #04-44
11-05-16, #16-4510-31-04, #XM-75
11-02-16, #ISGD-16-4510-27-03, #XM-23
10-31-16, #MMS-20310-26-03, #03-43
10-31-16, #MM-48910-20-03, #XM-22
10-29-16, #16-4410-27-02, #02-43
10-29-16, #AOTA-16102910-21-01, #01-42
10-26-16, #ISGD-16-4410-29-00, #00-44
10-24-16, #MMS-20210-24-99, #99-43
10-22-16, #16-4310-25-98, #98-43
10-15-16, #AOTA-16101510-26-97, #97-43
10-31-15, #15-4410-27-96, #96-43
10-31-14, #MMS-18910-29-95, #95-44
10-25-14, #ISGD-14-5707-09-95, #95-28
10-25-14, #14-4310-30-94, #94-44
10-21-14, #BWR-14-10-2110-23-94, #94-43
10-11-14, #AOTA-14101110-31-93, #93-44
09-20-14, #14-3810-25-92, #92-43
04-20-14, #MMS-18610-27-91, #91-43
10-27-13, #ISGD-13-4410-28-90, #90-43
10-26-13, #13-4307-01-90, #90-26
10-23-13, #ISGD-13-4310-29-89, #89-44
10-21-13, #MMS-17610-30-88, #88-44
10-19-13, #13-4210-25-87, #87-43
10-19-13, #AOTA-13101910-26-86, #86-43
10-15-13, #BWR-13-10-1510-26-86, #KMET-86-43
10-30-12, #BWR-12-10-3009-21-86, #KMET-86-38
10-29-12, #ISGD-12-4410-27-85, #KMET-85-43
10-25-12, #ISGD-12-4310-27-85, #85-43
10-20-12, #AOTA-12102010-28-84, #84-44
03-20-12, #BWR-12-03-2010-07-84, #84-41
10-29-11, #MMCZ-11-4410-30-83, #83-44
10-29-11, #AOTA-11102910-31-82, #82-44
10-29-11, #11-4410-25-81, #81-43
10-22-11, #11-4302-17-80, #80-07
10-18-11, #BWR-11-10-1810-28-79, #79-43
10-30-10, #10-4410-07-79, #79-40
10-23-10, #10-4310-29-78, #78-37
10-25-09, #MMS-13109-24-78, #78-32
10-18-09, #09-4208-06-78, #78-24
10-31-08, #MMS-11711-16-75, #68
10-19-08, #08-4205-11-75, #45
01-05-08, #MMCZ_08-0110-22-72, #KMET-72-43
= Show you can listen to online
Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "John Zacherle"

 
peterpuck9   Offline  -  Participant  -  10-27-10 01:49 AM  -  8 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
New Release

Repackage of two of his albums into a CD "Monster Mash/Scary Tales" right in time for Halloween. The AMG reviewer obviously isn't one of "us" with his condescending attitude toward "The Cool Ghoul".

www.allmusic.com/album/monster-mashscary-tales-r2020289/review
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.