Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Cliff Edwards
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: June 14, 1895, Hannibal, MO (Tim P. Ryan) 
Date Died/Group Ended: July 17, 1971, Hollywood, CA (Tim P. Ryan) 
Also Known As:
The voice of Jiminy Cricket in Walt Disney's Pinocchio (1940) (Tim P. Ryan)
Ukelele Ike
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Cliff "Ukelele Ike" Edwards is best remembered now as the voice of Jiminy Cricket; although he had a long entertainment career (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Ukulele was often spelled "ukelele" in the early 20th century. (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Cliff Edwards"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.