Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Frankie Laine
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: March 30, 1913 (I B Emerson) 
Date Died/Group Ended: February 6, 2007 (I B Emerson) 
Also Known As:
Francesco Paolo LoVecchio (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
Appears on the following 75 albums:

American Songbook Series: Waller/Razaf

16 Most Requested Songs
Album Image
20 Great Tracks [Import]

20 Top Ten Hits [Import]
Album Image
Call of the Wild/Wanderlust
Album Image
Classic Country

Cocktail Hour: Frankie Laine

Collection

Collection [Import]
Album Image
Country Laine [Import]
Album Image
Dynamic Voice of Frankie Laine [Import]

Early Classics [Import]
Album Image
Foreign Affair/Reunion in Rhythm

Frankie Laine

Frankie Laine & Friends
Album Image
Frankie Laine - 16 Greatest Hits

Frankie Laine - 18 Greatest Hits
Album Image
Frankie Laine - Fabulous - His Greatest Hits

Frankie Laine - Greatest Hits

Frankie Laine Collection

Frankie Laines Greatest Hits
Album Image
Frankie Laine, Balladeer/Deuces Wild
Album Image
Frankie Laine, Balladeer/Wanderlust

Frankie Laine: The Collection
Album Image
Golden Greats [Box set]
Album Image
Golden Hits & Country Favourites [Import]
Album Image
Gospel Arrival

Great [Original recording remastered]

Great [Import]
Album Image
Greatest Hits, Vol. 1

High Noon

High Noon [Cutout]

I Believe [Import]
Album Image
I Believe [Box set]

I Believe

I Hear Music

Jezebel: The Best of Frankie Laine [Import]

Legend at His Best [Limited Edition]

Life Is Beautiful
Album Image
Life Is Beautiful [Import]
Album Image
Moonlight Gambler

Mule Train: The Best Of Frankie Laine
Album Image
New Direction [Import]

New Directions
Album Image
On the Sentimental Side [Import]

On the Trail [Import]

On the Trail

On the Trail Again [Import]

On the Trail Again

One for My Baby/Mr. Rhythm

Original Studio Radio Transcriptions [Import]

Original Studio Radio Transcriptions
Album Image
Portrait of a Legend

Rawhide [Box set]

Return of Mr. Rhythm (1945-48)

Rockin/Hell Bent for Leather!

Setting the Standard: The Complete Transcription Recordings

Somethin Old Somethin New

Songs of the West [Import]

That Lucky Old Sun [Import]

Thats My Desire

The Best of Frankie Laine
Album Image
The Collection
Album Image
The Essence of Frankie Laine
Album Image
The Legendary Frankie Laine [Import]
Album Image
The Legendary Frankie Laine , Vol. 1 [Import]
Album Image
The Legendary Frankie Laine, Vol. 2 [Import]
Album Image
The Legends Collection

The Uncollected Frankie Laine (1947)

The Very Best of Frankie Laine (ABC Years)

The Wheels of a Dream
Album Image
This Is Gold [Import]
Album Image
This Is Gold [Box set]
Album Image
Torchin/You Are My Love

Young Master
Contact us if you know of another album that contains this artist

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Frankie Laine"

 
Josey   Offline  -  Member  -  02-07-07 06:06 PM  -  12 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
I am specifically looking for
The Very Best of Frankie Laine (ABC years)
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.