Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
4 Online
Artist Details

Ian Whitcomb
Date Born/Group Began: 7/10/41 (peppertree5706) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Singer and songwriter. (I B Emerson)

 Songs'm_Gonna)_Eat_You_Up.mp3 (I'm Gonna) Eat You Up A Friend Of A Friend Of Mine
A Wah Wah Girl In Agua Caliente't_That_a_Grand_and_Florious_Feeling.mp3 Ain't That a Grand and Florious Feeling? - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') Altadena Lane - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') At The Vicarage Party Aug-14 Awful Tale of Maggie May, The Be My Baby Carolina in the Morning - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band')'s_A_Cripple_(You_Know).mp3 Charlie's A Cripple (You Know) Coney Island Washboard Dance And Grow Thin Down by the Winegar Works - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') Farmyard Cabaret, The Fizz
Frankfurter Sandwiches Got a Date with an Angel Happy Days Are Here Again - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band')
Heroes Of The Rocker Pack
Hip Hooray for Neville Chamberlin I Go So Far With Sophie (And Sophie Goes So Far With Me) I Hate to Lose You - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') I Wish I Could Shimmy Like My Sister Kate - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band')'m_in_Favor_of_Friendship.mp3 I'm in Favor of Friendship - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band')!_Sweet_as_Apple_Cider.mp3 Ida! Sweet as Apple Cider If You Believed Me - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') Is Izzy Azzy Wozz? Junkman Rag, The
Kelly Tester, The's_Horses_(And_the_King's_Men).mp3 King's Horses (And the King's Men) - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band')'s_Not_All_That_Bad__Is_It.mp3 Life's Not All That Bad, Is It? Lonesome Little Doll - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') Love Letters in the Sand - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') Lucky Jim!_Feminine_Men!.mp3 Masculine Women, Feminine Men Mother Mother Mother My Dead Dog Rover's_Pussy.mp3 My Girl's ***** N-E-R-V-O-U-S Night I Appeared as Macbeth, The No Tears for Johnny!.mp3 Oh Helen!!_What_A_Beauty!.mp3 Oh! What A Beauty! On The Pier One Hour With You - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') Poor But Honest Poor Little Bird Reindeer-a Ragtime Two Step Riptide - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') River of No Return Roots Same Old Moon - Same Old June (But Not the Same Old You) - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') Saucy Seaside Sue Sing Baby Sing - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') Storybook Farm Sugar Babe Sunshine - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') Sweetheart of Sigma Chi, The Tears - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') That is RockNRoll That Ragtime Suffragette They All Walk The Wibbly Wobbly Walk'_My_Dawg_Aroun'.mp3 They Gotta Quit Kickin' My Dawg Aroun''re_Parking_Camels_Where_The_Taxis_Used_To_Be.mp3 They're Parking Camels Where The Taxis Used To Be This Sporting Life Till You Come Home Too Many Cars on the Road
War In Snider's Grocery Store, The Wedding Bells Are Ringing for Sally (But Not for Sally and Me) - (with 'Ian Whitcomb & His Dance Band') When Ragtime Rosie Ragged The Rosary Where Did Robinson Crusoe Go With Friday On Saturday Night? Wurzel Fudge't_Like_It_-_Not_Much.mp3 You Don't Like It - Not Much You Tell 'Er, I Stutter You Turn Me On've_Got_To_Show_It_To_My_Mother.mp3 You've Got To Show It To My Mother Your Baby Has Gone Down The Plug'ole
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Ian Whitcomb"

Add a New Message
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.