Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
3 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Joe South
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Joseph Alfred Souter (peterpuck9)
Members:
Joe South (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Joe South"

 
peterpuck9   Offline  -  Participant  -  09-06-12 12:32 AM  -  7 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
I am trying to add dates because Mr. South has recently passed on but it is not taking. DOB 02-28-1940 & DOD 09-05-2012.
Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  09-06-12 12:34 AM  -  7 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Ok, this is bad...I can't either. It's like a car; fix one thing, another thing breaks.

Message sent.
peterpuck9   Offline  -  Participant  -  09-06-12 12:56 AM  -  7 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Thanks for trying Mad Music Repairman!
Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  09-06-12 01:05 AM  -  7 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Clink! Screw! Bend! Inflate! Alter Saddle!

Sometimes it's not enough...
peterpuck9   Offline  -  Participant  -  10-06-12 12:37 AM  -  7 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Shouldn't you inflate first? No, sorry, that's something completely different.....

---
Stavro Arrgolus:

Clink! Screw! Bend! Inflate! Alter Saddle!

Sometimes it's not enough...
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.