Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Jeff Daniels
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: February 19, 1955 (MarlinsGirl) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
I’ve been writing songs for over thirty years. I don’t write hits. I don’t send out demos to famous singers. I just write songs. They’re my diaries. I had everything I’ve ever written in this big, black notebook. Some of them were typed, some were in long hand, but all of them had a time and a place that marked some moment in my life. If you really wanted to get to know me, you’d find me in there. (from Jeff's website) (MarlinsGirl)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Although primarily a dramatic actor, some of Daniels' most well-known scenes are from the comedy Dumb & Dumber, in which he gets his tongue stuck to a ski-lift as well as having an attack of explosive diarrhea. (MarlinsGirl)
  • In the 2002 film Blood Work, Daniels was cast against type as the film's villain. (MarlinsGirl)
  • Founder of the Purple Rose Theatre Company in Chelsea, Michigan. (MarlinsGirl)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Jeff Daniels"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.