Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
3 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Sneaky Pete
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Clarence Crudwater
Professor Emeritus Peter Jacob Rizzo, Texas A&M (Stavro Arrgolus)
Sneaky Pete Rizzo (Captain Wayne)
Members:
Sneaky Pete (Tyro Arrgula)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Pete is a professor of biology in the daytime. (czwrefsteven)
  • Peter Rizzo joined the Biology Department faculty at Texas A&M in 1975 teaching cell biology and working in his lab until retirement in 2008. His research focused on the diverse group of unicellular algae known as dinoflagellates, the only eukaryotes that completely lack histones. He currently resides in Tennessee. (Stavro Arrgolus)
  • Played on 106 shows:
    05-25-19, #AOTA-19052510-08-11, #11-41
    09-27-17, #ISGD-17-4106-18-11, #AOTA-110618
    11-05-16, #16-4511-20-10, #10-47
    11-05-16, #AOTA-16110511-15-09, #09-46
    11-02-16, #ISGD-16-4503-08-09, #MMCZ-09-09
    10-15-16, #16-4210-28-07, #MMS-97
    07-07-16, #ISGD-16-2907-15-07, #07-28
    06-10-16, #ISGD-16-2503-26-07, #MMS-71
    02-20-16, #ISGD-16-0902-05-06, #MMS-16
    02-06-16, #AOTA-16020611-07-04, #XM-76
    11-01-15, #BWR-15-11-0103-28-04, #XM-44
    02-14-15, #15-0703-07-04, #04-10
    10-28-14, #BWR-14-10-2808-24-03, #03-34
    07-05-14, #AOTA-14070504-27-03, #03-17
    01-11-14, #AOTA-14011103-30-03, #03-13
    09-07-13, #13-3608-19-01, #01-33
    01-31-13, #ISGD-13-0504-22-01, #01-16
    12-29-12, #AOTA-12122902-25-01, #01-08
    12-29-12, #12-5207-30-00, #00-31
    12-27-12, #ISGD-12-5404-05-98, #98-14
    11-10-12, #AOTA-12111008-31-97, #97-35
    11-06-12, #BWR-12-11-0607-23-95, #95-30
    11-03-12, #AOTA-12110301-29-95, #95-05
    11-03-12, #12-4411-21-93, #93-47
    11-02-12, #ISGD-12-4511-14-93, #93-46
    10-18-12, #ISGD-12-4211-07-93, #93-45
    10-13-12, #12-4110-10-93, #93-41
    10-04-12, #ISGD-12-4009-05-93, #93-36
    07-14-12, #12-2801-24-93, #93-04
    06-05-12, #BWR-12-06-0502-02-92, #92-05
    05-03-12, #ISGD-12-1812-22-91, #91-51
    04-28-12, #12-1706-09-91, #91-23
    04-26-12, #ISGD-12-1703-17-91, #91-11
    03-22-12, #ISGD-12-1201-20-91, #91-03
    03-15-12, #ISGD-12-1112-30-90, #90-52
    03-10-12, #AOTA-12031011-25-90, #90-47
    03-09-12, #MMDT20_12-1010-28-90, #90-43
    03-06-12, #BWR-12-03-0609-23-90, #90-38
    03-03-12, #AOTA-12030306-10-90, #90-23
    03-02-12, #MMDT20_12-0904-15-90, #90-15
    03-01-12, #ISGD-12-0903-18-90, #90-11
    02-25-12, #AOTA-12022503-04-90, #90-09
    02-25-12, #12-0801-28-90, #90-04
    02-21-12, #BWR-12-02-2101-21-90, #90-03
    02-18-12, #AOTA-12021801-14-90, #90-02
    02-11-12, #12-0611-19-89, #89-47
    02-02-12, #ISGD-12-0511-05-89, #89-45
    01-19-12, #MMCZ-12-0310-01-89, #89-40
    01-19-12, #ISGD-12-0309-24-89, #89-39
    01-10-12, #BWR-12-01-1003-19-89, #89-12
    01-01-12, #MMS-14909-11-88, #88-37
    11-26-11, #11-4803-20-88, #88-12
    11-19-11, #11-4701-31-88, #88-05
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Sneaky Pete"

     
    e8   Offline  -  Member  -  09-27-17 08:41 AM  -  1 year ago
    Shouldn't this page be connected to www.madmusic.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=1471
    Tyro Arrgula   Offline  -  Editor  -  09-27-17 11:56 AM  -  1 year ago
    Yes. Merged.
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.