Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Halfshell
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: Born 1981; Recording 2003 (Halfshell) 
Date Died/Group Ended: Still on-going-n-going-n-going (Halfshell) 
Also Known As:
Halfshell Hero (Halfshell)
Sabaka MaHusky (real name and writing credits) (Halfshell)
Members:
Halfshell (Hero) is a furry artist both on paper and on the mic who has stepped away from TMNT fandom and into the Furry Fandom. His music style various from country to 80s Pop-rock but still holding to country as his main genre. may also release material under the name Sabaka Mahusky from keeping people thinking his material is TMNT related.

He has been on Dr. Demento's top 10 weekly countdown only once with "The Hungry Furries" parody of Johnny Cash's "Ring of Fire". Dr D in 2012 has stated,"A song bout vore in a country tune is one of a kind thus far."

He also has hit Soundclick's top 50 Comedy on numerous times.
(Halfshell)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Name is referenced from TMNT. (Halfshell)
  • Halfshell has been involved in the furry fandom since 2003. (Halfshell)
  • Can hit the high notes on a-Ha's "Take on Me" and has shattered glass doing it once before. (3 witnesses have seen it) (Halfshell)
  • Halfshell does not use auto tune on his recordings. (Halfshell)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Halfshell"

     
    Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  12-30-16 10:26 AM  -  8 months ago
    You know, I really don't think my stuff falls under genre for this site. Thee all generic fur topics and nothing really funny bout them, mostly dull music that no one wants to hear.
    Dave AuJus   Offline  -  Artist & D.J.  -  12-30-16 05:34 PM  -  8 months ago
    If you've been played on Dr. Demento, your songs deserve to be in the mad music archive. I do believe that furry songs fall under the dementia category. Plus your songs have been played on shows hosted here.

    ---
    Halfshell:

    You know, I really don't think my stuff falls under genre for this site. Thee all generic fur topics and nothing really funny bout them, mostly dull music that no one wants to hear.
    Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  01-28-17 11:19 AM  -  7 months ago
    How can i get access to update and change my albums?
    Stavro Arrgolus   Online  -  Editor, MP3  -  01-28-17 11:40 AM  -  7 months ago

    A while back, you asked me to remove your artist status. Wayne keeps a record of all IM messages...

    You can have it back if you'd like.

    Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  01-28-17 11:49 AM  -  7 months ago
    yes, please

    ---
    Stavro Arrgolus:

    A while back, you asked me to remove your artist status. Wayne keeps a record of all IM messages...

    You can have it back if you'd like.

    Stavro Arrgolus   Online  -  Editor, MP3  -  01-28-17 12:17 PM  -  7 months ago
    Done.
    Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  01-28-17 12:42 PM  -  7 months ago
    How can i make it so my stuff maybe purchased in yur store or site?

    ---
    Stavro Arrgolus:

    Done.
    Stavro Arrgolus   Online  -  Editor, MP3  -  01-28-17 01:10 PM  -  7 months ago

    You should be able to add your albums/singles to the store yourself and set your own price for them, but that's a function entirely separate from what I do (editor), so I don't know as I don't have access to it.

    This question is best put to an artist with material in the store now or directly to Wayne.

     

    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - Music Store - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.