Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Max Miller
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 11/21/1894
Date Died/Group Ended: 5/7/1963
Also Known As:
The Cheeky Chappie (Stavro Arrgolus)
Thomas Henry Sargent (Stavro Arrgolus)
Max Miller, Britain’s top comedian in the 1930s, 1940s and 1950s was born in Brighton, England. He excelled as a stand-up comic playing in large variety theatres where his skill was such that he could hold an audience in the palm of his hand. He also made films, wrote and sang his own songs. ()
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Max Miller"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.