Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Ace T. & The Hindenburg Ground Crew
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1992 (Backwoods) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Tracy & The Hindenburg Ground Crew (Backwoods)
Members:
Tracy Thielin (Lead Vocals) From: 1992 (Backwoods)
TRACY & THE HINDENBURG GROUND CREW ....formed in 1992. The logical progression of the solo work of singer/songwriter Tracy Thielen, the band was at first known as Ace T. & the Hindenburg Ground Crew. The founding members were James Cruce (drums), Smokey Hormel (guitar), and Duke McVinnie (bass). ... currently is Christian Carbone (from Seattle’s Purdins) on guitar, Danny McGough (Tom Waits) on keyboards, Ralf Balzer (the Flys) on drums, Tracy on rhythm guitar and vocals, and Miiko Watanabe (Morris Tepper) on bass and tuba.
-- www.garageband.com/artist/tracy_and_the_hindenburg_ground_crew
(Backwoods)
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Ace T. & The Hindenburg Ground Crew"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
  • Show/Hide Border
  • Table Properties
  • Delete Table
  • Row
    • Insert Row Above
    • Insert Row Below
    • Delete Row
  • Column
    • Insert Column to the Left
    • Insert Column to the Right
    • Delete Column
  • Cell
    • Merge Cells Horizontally
    • Merge Cells Vertically
    • Split Cell Horizontally
    • Split Cell Vertically
    • Delete Cell
  • Cell Properties
  • Table Properties
  • Properties...
  • Image Map Editor
  • Properties...
  • OpenLink
  • Remove Link
  • Insert Select
  • Cut
  • Copy
  • Paste
  • Paste from Word
  • Paste Plain Text
  • Paste As Html
  • Paste Html
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.