Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Alberto y los Trios Paranoias
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1973 (The Judge) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 1982 (The Judge) 
Also Known As:
Alberto y Lost Trios Paranoias (The Judge)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:

Played on 3 shows:
01-25-10, #DRP_ep00911-21-76, #121
03-11-79, #79-10
= Show you can listen to online
Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Alberto y los Trios Paranoias"

 
Tokumaru   Offline  -  Member  -  05-20-05 03:59 AM  -  17 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Alberto Y Los Trios Paranoias are a band from the UK originaly released on Stiff records.
The line up was Tony Bowers - vocals, guitar, bass, keyboards; Bob Hardin - vocals, guitar, bass; Jimmy Hibbert - vocals, guitar; C.P. Lee - vocals, guitar, bass, flute; Bruce Mitchell - percussion; Simon White - vocals, guitar.
They released a number of albums and singles, and collections of their works can be easily found on the net. Radio Sweat and Mandrax Sunset Variations are the titles of 2.
They also produced and performed in an excellent stage play called "Snuff Rock" with an e.p. released of songs from that show.
C.P. Lee is now Dr C.P. Lee and a regular broadcaster in the UK.
Add a New Message
Message:
  • Show/Hide Border
  • Table Properties
  • Delete Table
  • Row
    • Insert Row Above
    • Insert Row Below
    • Delete Row
  • Column
    • Insert Column to the Left
    • Insert Column to the Right
    • Delete Column
  • Cell
    • Merge Cells Horizontally
    • Merge Cells Vertically
    • Split Cell Horizontally
    • Split Cell Vertically
    • Delete Cell
  • Cell Properties
  • Table Properties
  • Properties...
  • Image Map Editor
  • Properties...
  • OpenLink
  • Remove Link
  • Insert Select
  • Cut
  • Copy
  • Paste
  • Paste from Word
  • Paste Plain Text
  • Paste As Html
  • Paste Html
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.