Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Grace Stafford
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: November 7, 1903 (Tim P. Ryan) 
Date Died/Group Ended: March 17, 1992 (Tim P. Ryan) 
Also Known As:
Grace "Gracie" Lantz (married name) (Tim P. Ryan)
Grace Boyle (birth name) (Tim P. Ryan)
Grace Stafford (professional name) (Tim P. Ryan)
Woody Woodpecker (voice from 1950 until 1990) (Tim P. Ryan)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Wife of Walter Lantz, creator of Woody Woodpecker. Took over the voice of Woody after Mel Blanc was contractually not able to perform the voice anymore (Mel got an exclusive deal with Warner Brothers). (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Grace Stafford"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.