Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Big Jon & Sparky
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended: circa 1977 (City Slicker) 
Also Known As:
Big Jon Arthur and the "No School Today" Cast (City Slicker)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Jon Arthur could not use the name "Sparkie" on his Decca record labels, because Capitol Records held the trademark for their own character named "Sparky." Decca therefor listed their artist as Big Jon Arthur and the "No School Today" cast. (City Slicker)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Big Jon & Sparky"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.