Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

The Two Ronnies
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1971 (The Judge) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 1987 (The Judge) 
Also Known As:
Numerous top-rated BBC TV series 1971-87. (The Judge)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Duo of actor/writer Ronnie Barker and comedian Ronnie Corbett. (The Judge)
  • Numerous top-rated BBC TV series 1971-87 (The Judge)
  • Many of the sketches were written by Barker under the alias "Gerald Wiley". Barker died on 3 Oct 2005, aged 76. (The Judge)
  • Played on 3 shows:
    06-13-13, #ISGD-13-2407-06-80, #80-27
    06-04-06, #MMS-30
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "The Two Ronnies"

     
    The Judge   Offline  -  Donator  -  10-06-05 05:16 PM  -  16 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    BBC news report on the death of Ronnie Barker at:

    news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/entertainment/tv_and_radio/4307216.stm

    My own small tribute at:

    www.thejudge.me.uk/Main/Not_Blog/Not_Blog.htm#04_10_05
    The Judge   Offline  -  Donator  -  02-05-06 08:48 AM  -  15 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    Small change to the url after I reconfigured the site: www.thejudge.me.uk/Not_Blog/Not_Blog.htm#04_10_05
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.