Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Young M.C.
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: May 10, 1967 (I B Emerson) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Marvin Young (I B Emerson)
Members:
Young was born in London, but was raised in Queens, New York. After graduating from Hunter College High School in New York City, he moved to the opposite coast to attend the University of Southern California. He graduated in 1989 with a bachelor's degree in economics, which he received before Stone Cold Rhymin completed production. (I B Emerson)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • A former rapper most known for his 1989 hit, "Bust a Move", which won the first-ever Grammy Award for Best Rap Recording. (I B Emerson)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Young M.C."

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.