Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Don Adams
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: April 13, 1923 (will1410) 
Date Died/Group Ended: September 25, 2005 (will1410) 
Also Known As:
Donald James Yarmy (will1410)
Members:
Don Adams (Stavro Arrgolus)
Actor and comedian. (I B Emerson)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • He used the stage name "Adams" so that he wouldn't be the last person called on alphabetical auditions lists. (will1410)
  • He was the cartoon voice of both Tennessee Tuxedo and Inspector Gadget. (will1410)
  • His daughter, Cecily Adams, played Ishka (a.k.a. Moogie), Quark and Rom's mother, on many episodes of STAR TREK: DEEP SPACE NINE. (will1410)
  • He was a marine drill instructor during the Second World War. (will1410)
  • Played on 2 shows:
    10-01-06, #MMS-4710-16-05, #05-42
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Don Adams"

     
    will1410   Offline  -  Member  -  10-20-05 08:03 PM  -  15 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    According to the GOLDMINE COMEDY RECORD PRICE GUIDE, Adams made 4 records:

    DON ADAMS

    THE ROVING REPORTER

    GET SMART

    LIVE

    As far as I can tell, the only one in print presently is GET SMART, which was rereleased by the Australian label Raven in 1997.
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.