Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Chet Atkins
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: June 20, 1924 (I B Emerson) 
Date Died/Group Ended: June 30, 2001 (I B Emerson) 
Also Known As:
Mr. Guitar (I B Emerson)
Members:
Guitarist, singer, and record company executive. (I B Emerson)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Produced recordings for such artists as Elvis Presley, Bobby Bare, Eddy Arnold, Jim Reeves, Skeeter Davis, Waylon Jennings, Duane Eddy, The Browns, Charley Pride, Hank Snow and The Everly Brothers (I B Emerson)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Chet Atkins"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.