Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Dragon
Contact: E-Mail
Date Born/Group Began: 2012
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
DDT (Dragon Denni Towle)
Denni Towle (DJ Particle)
Dragon Denni Towle (Dragon Denni Towle)
Mr. 920 (Dragon Denni Towle)
Members:
Denni Towle (born March 1st, 1981), better known by his stage name Dragon, is an American born rapper, singer-songwriter and record producer. He released his first album in 2004 with his former band Kryptic. His first recorded live performance was from the 1st annual Reading Is The Weapon Tour in 2008, which during he released his seventh Wizard Rock album titled Wizard Rock 101 under Dark Wizard Records.

Since then, he has released six other Wizard Rock albums under the label Megalodon Records. He also has released Hear No Evil in 2009 and See No Evil in 2010 with his group Dark Alley Murder, which included the singles “Within The Mirror”, “Cross The Line”, “Green Bay Girlz”, “Camel Toe”, “Break”, “Dreams” and “The DAMed”.

In 2008 Denni and Dark Alley Murder bandmate Timmer Boex co-founded Megalodon Records. They later signed with Island/Def Jam with a distribution deal through Tunecore. Megalodon Records currently has offices in Green Bay and soon to be in Cocoa, FL. Along with Dark Alley Murder, Megalodon also has signed: Wisconsin Metal Legends PROFANE, pop sensation Caryn, Green Bay Idol Winner Josh Zimdars, comedy group AMUN-RA, rapper Snake Eyez and now Dragon.

Dragon’s debut album is set for a 2012 release.
()

Photos:

Messages about the artist: "Dragon"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
  • Show/Hide Border
  • Table Properties
  • Delete Table
  • Row
    • Insert Row Above
    • Insert Row Below
    • Delete Row
  • Column
    • Insert Column to the Left
    • Insert Column to the Right
    • Delete Column
  • Cell
    • Merge Cells Horizontally
    • Merge Cells Vertically
    • Split Cell Horizontally
    • Split Cell Vertically
    • Delete Cell
  • Cell Properties
  • Table Properties
  • Properties...
  • Image Map Editor
  • Properties...
  • OpenLink
  • Remove Link
  • Insert Select
  • Cut
  • Copy
  • Paste
  • Paste from Word
  • Paste Plain Text
  • Paste As Html
  • Paste Html
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.