Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Max, Tanna & Moffit Morning Show
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Max, Tanna & Moffitt (Halfshell)
Slacker, Max, Tanna & Moffit (Slacker will later get his own show) (Halfshell)
Members:
Larry Moffitt (DJ/Radio Personality) (Halfshell)
Marty Wall (Songwriter/Performer) (Halfshell)
Max Floyd (DJ/Radio Personality) (Halfshell)
Tanna Guthrie (DJ/Radio Personality) (Halfshell)
A Kansas City radio trio morning show that played rock classics. Max, Tanna, and Moffitt also was a comedic morning show that would also play comedy music and interviews with comedic celebrities between song breaks. During the song breaks the media may include but not limited to comedian interviews, phone pranks, local comedy artists, parodies (sometimes their own parodies), and humorous topics and jokes. They have been with a few radio station throughout the years as the stations either switch genres (All Rock to Classic Rock), ownership/buildings, stations (99.7KY became KY102), etc. The trio has released a few CDs releasing material with music, interviews, pranks, and fake commercials. The group that was together for nearly 20 years are now separated and working for other jobs in the media. Tanna still works as a DJ. (Halfshell)
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Max, Tanna & Moffit Morning Show"

 
Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  11-14-18 05:59 PM  -  1 month ago
Spelling and artist error. Should be: Max, Tanna & Moffit Morning Show
Dave AuJus   Offline  -  Artist & D.J.  -  11-14-18 07:48 PM  -  1 month ago

done

 

Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.