Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Fox Amoore and Rhubarb
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Furs Without Suits (Halfshell)
Iain Armour & Ned Wilkinson (Dave AuJus)
Members:
Rhubarb (Vocals) (Halfshell)
See Also:
Rhubarb
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Fox Amoore and Rhubarb"

 
e8   Online  -  Member  -  02-26-19 04:55 PM  -  24 days ago
Should be combined with this www.madmusic.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=8823
Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  02-26-19 08:36 PM  -  24 days ago


This one I'm gonna put my foot down on this one and say NO!

This is a collaboration between both of the artists. They both has release individual music themselves. I rather link the individual artist under "see also" than a freaking merge to respect both artist their own material and a collab.

 

Update:
I linked via members. Rhubarb has his single and links cross reference pages instead of merges.
---
e8:

Should be combined with this www.madmusic.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=8823

Dave AuJus   Offline  -  Artist & D.J.  -  02-26-19 08:59 PM  -  23 days ago

I think I got them linked correctly.

 

Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.