Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

TymmyD
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 08/2010
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
DJ TymmyD (radio DJ nickname) (TymmyD)
TJ Dover (DJ Particle)
Members:
TJ Dover (Lead Singer) From: 08/2010 To: Present (TymmyD)
I love Massively Multiplayer Online games! My first MMO was Star Wars Galaxies and I've since played over a dozen others. I've met some great people who have shaped my opinions of the online gaming community and gave me the support I needed to start making MMO based parodies. Without that encouragement, I would never have explored this dream or discovered my modest vocal talents. I want to thank all those who have changed my life and urged me to take this journey! ()
Reviews:
Facts:
  • I started writing parody lyrics in my teens. Several friends suggested I started producing them, but it wasn't until 2010 that I finally had the technology and funding to attempt it. My first couple of tracks were very basic and no one really knew they existed except for my close friends. It wasn't until I did "Dabo With Leeta" inspired by Star Trek Online that anyone else knew I did parody songs! (TymmyD)
  • Because of "Dabo With Leeta", I had the opportunity to speak with Chase Masterson (Leeta from Star Trek: Deep Space 9) via an on-air interview broadcast on Subspace Radio. As a result of that interview and subsequent parodies I had a short run as DJ TymmyD on that station. I left to pursue voice acting opportunities as well as focus on my parody work. (TymmyD)
  • "Weird Al" Yankovic and I share the same birthday; Mr. Yankovic is 6 years older than I am! (TymmyD)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "TymmyD"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.