Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
4 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Patrick Stewart
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: July 13, 1940 (Wacky Ben) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Captain Jean Luc Picard ("Star Trek" television series) (Halfshell)
P Stew (Halfshell)
Patrick Hewes Stewart (full legal name) (Halfshell)
Professor X (X-Men film franchises) (Halfshell)
Sir Patrick Stewart, OBE (Halfshell)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Played Professor Charles Xavier (Professor X) in the film adaptations of the X-men movie franchise (2000, 2003, 2006 and 2014 respectively), and spin-off movies: Wolverine (both 2009 & 2013) and Logan (2017). (Halfshell)
  • Played Captain Jean Luc Picard on Star Trek: The Next Generation (TNG) from 1987 to 1994 (Halfshell)
  • Played an animated version of himself on Seth MacFarlane's "Family Guy". (Halfshell)
  • Was knighted by Queen Elizabeth II for services to drama in 2010 (Halfshell)
  • Was topic of a music craze called "The Picard Song" by DarkMateria (Halfshell)
  • One of many Star Trek actors that has also released albums either stand up or music, others being William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, and Brent Spiner. (Halfshell)
  • Best friends with Ian McKellen (Gandalf, Lord of the Rings movie franchise; Magneto of the X-men movie franchise) and friends with Mark Hamill (Luke Skywalker of Star Wars franchise). (Halfshell)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Patrick Stewart"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2022 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.