Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Screamin' Jay Hawkins
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: July 18, 1929 (MarlinsGirl) 
Date Died/Group Ended: February 12, 2000 (MarlinsGirl) 
Also Known As:
Jalacy Hawkins (MarlinsGirl)
Members:
Screamin' Jay Hawkins (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • News of Hawkins' death was sadly overshadowed by the death of singer Oliver, Peanuts creator Charles Schulz, and Dallas Cowboys football coach Tom Landry, all of which occurred on the same day. (MarlinsGirl)
  • It's been said that he had at least 57 children. (czwrefsteven)
  • Played on 100 shows:
    07-31-21, #AOTA-21073110-31-04, #04-44
    04-30-21, #WOTR_22310-27-03, #XM-23
    10-19-19, #AOTA-19101910-13-03, #XM-21
    07-06-19, #AOTA-19070610-20-02, #02-42
    06-08-19, #AOTA-19060801-13-02, #02-02
    01-26-18, #MMS-22410-21-01, #01-42
    10-28-17, #AOTA-17102810-22-00, #00-43
    02-18-17, #AOTA-17021804-02-00, #00-14
    10-31-16, #MMS-20303-05-00, #00-10
    10-29-16, #AOTA-16102901-17-99, #99-03
    10-29-16, #16-4410-25-98, #98-43
    10-22-16, #16-4310-19-97, #97-42
    05-14-16, #16-2010-27-96, #96-43
    10-31-15, #15-4410-29-95, #95-44
    10-18-15, #BWR-15-10-1810-30-94, #94-44
    10-29-14, #ISGD-14-5809-11-94, #94-37
    10-25-14, #14-4304-24-94, #94-17
    09-27-14, #14-3902-13-94, #94-07
    10-30-13, #MMS-17710-31-93, #93-44
    10-26-13, #13-4306-27-93, #93-26
    10-22-13, #BWR-13-10-2205-09-93, #93-19
    10-16-13, #ISGD-13-4205-02-93, #93-18
    07-13-13, #13-2810-25-92, #92-43
    03-02-13, #12-0910-27-91, #91-43
    02-02-13, #AOTA-13020210-20-91, #91-42
    10-30-12, #BWR-12-10-3010-28-90, #90-43
    10-27-12, #AOTA-12102706-10-90, #90-23
    10-25-12, #ISGD-12-4310-29-89, #89-44
    10-20-12, #12-4203-26-89, #89-13
    10-29-11, #11-4410-23-88, #88-43
    10-29-11, #AOTA-11102906-26-88, #88-26
    10-25-11, #BWR-11-10-2511-01-87, #87-44
    10-22-11, #11-4307-19-87, #87-29
    10-18-11, #BWR-11-10-1810-26-86, #86-43
    10-08-11, #11-4110-26-86, #KMET-86-43
    09-24-11, #11-3906-29-86, #86-26
    06-11-11, #AOTA-11061105-11-86, #KMET-86-19
    10-30-10, #10-4403-16-86, #KMET-86-11
    10-25-09, #09-4303-16-86, #86-11
    10-31-08, #MMS-11702-16-86, #86-07
    10-28-07, #MMS-9601-19-86, #KMET-86-03
    10-21-07, #07-4212-04-83, #83-49
    10-19-07, #MMDT20_07-4106-19-83, #83-25
    08-26-07, #MMS-9010-31-82, #82-44
    07-29-07, #07-3010-25-81, #81-43
    01-28-07, #07-0403-23-80, #80-12
    10-29-06, #06-4410-28-79, #79-43
    10-22-06, #MMS-5001-14-79, #79-02
    10-30-05, #05-4405-30-76, #96
    10-29-05, #MMS-203-19-72, #KMET-72-12
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:
    Jayhawkins.jpg

    (MarlinsGirl)

    Messages about the artist: "Screamin' Jay Hawkins"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.