Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Chas & Dave
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1974 (The Judge) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 2018 (Stavro Arrgolus) 
Also Known As:
Charles Nicholas Hodges (Stavro Arrgolus)
David Victor Peacock (Stavro Arrgolus)
Members:
Chas Hodges (1943-2018) (Stavro Arrgolus)
Dave Peacock (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Chas Hodges & Dave Peacock (The Judge)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Chas & Dave"

     
    e8-deleted-   Offline  -  Suspended  -  10-06-18 01:56 PM  -  4 years ago
    Page should be combined with this www.madmusic.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=1762
    Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  10-10-18 09:33 PM  -  4 years ago

    This was sorted out a couple of days ago.

    I'm declaring a moratorium on artist page merging until the holidays are over. The last thing I need is another 'Funky Butts' explosion when I'm trying to make holiday shows.

    If you actually want to hear these shows, maybe this piddling minutia could stop for a while. ..."Merge trolling". The internet never seems to run out of ridiculous concepts.

    "Funky Butt Explosion" - It's either yet another good band name or another euphemism for diarrhea.

    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2022 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.