Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
7 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Alma Cogan
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: May 19, 1932 (The Judge) 
Date Died/Group Ended: October 26, 1966 (The Judge) 
Also Known As:
Alma Angela Cohen (Stavro Arrgolus)
Members:
Alma Cogan (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Large number of UK hit singles in 50s/early 60s (The Judge)
  • Played on 2 shows:
    07-15-07, #MMS-8510-28-79, #79-43
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Alma Cogan"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.