Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Dinah Shore
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: February 29, 1916 (I B Emerson) 
Date Died/Group Ended: February 24, 1994 (I B Emerson) 
Also Known As:
Frances Rose Shore (I B Emerson)
Members:
Singer and host of a self titled television show. (I B Emerson)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Stricken with polio at 18 months of age (I B Emerson)
  • Had hits such as one included as by Betty Hutton, "Doin' what comes Naturally" (SteveJC)
  • Played on 4 shows:
    05-24-14, #ISGD-14-2707-30-89, #89-31
    11-26-11, #11-4811-18-79, #79-46
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Dinah Shore"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.