Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Babe Ruth
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 02/06/1895 (peterpuck9) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 08/16/1948 (peterpuck9) 
Also Known As:
George Herman Ruth Jr. (Stavro Arrgolus)
The Bambino (peterpuck9)
The Sultan of Swat (peterpuck9)
Famous baseball player. Bit part movie actor. Liked to drink to excess. Subject of several movies. (I B Emerson)
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Babe Ruth"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
  • Show/Hide Border
  • Table Properties
  • Delete Table
  • Row
    • Insert Row Above
    • Insert Row Below
    • Delete Row
  • Column
    • Insert Column to the Left
    • Insert Column to the Right
    • Delete Column
  • Cell
    • Merge Cells Horizontally
    • Merge Cells Vertically
    • Split Cell Horizontally
    • Split Cell Vertically
    • Delete Cell
  • Cell Properties
  • Table Properties
  • Properties...
  • Image Map Editor
  • Properties...
  • OpenLink
  • Remove Link
  • Insert Select
  • Cut
  • Copy
  • Paste
  • Paste from Word
  • Paste Plain Text
  • Paste As Html
  • Paste Html
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.