Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Manfred Mann
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: December 1962 (I B Emerson) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
The Mann-Hugg Blues Brothers (I B Emerson)
Members:
Dave Richmond (Bass) (I B Emerson)
Manfred Mann (Keyboard) (I B Emerson)
Mike Hugg (Drummer) (I B Emerson)
Mike Vickers (Guitar) (I B Emerson)
Paul Jones (Vocals, Harmonica) (I B Emerson)
British beat, rhythm and blues, and pop band of the 1960s. (I B Emerson)
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Manfred Mann"

 
peppertree5706   Offline  -  Participant  -  05-10-05 01:32 AM  -  19 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
My Name Is Jack by Manfred Mann is about life in the nut house, why has that not been played.

I will request it tonight.
Add a New Message
Message:
  • Show/Hide Border
  • Table Properties
  • Delete Table
  • Row
    • Insert Row Above
    • Insert Row Below
    • Delete Row
  • Column
    • Insert Column to the Left
    • Insert Column to the Right
    • Delete Column
  • Cell
    • Merge Cells Horizontally
    • Merge Cells Vertically
    • Split Cell Horizontally
    • Split Cell Vertically
    • Delete Cell
  • Cell Properties
  • Table Properties
  • Properties...
  • Image Map Editor
  • Properties...
  • OpenLink
  • Remove Link
  • Insert Select
  • Cut
  • Copy
  • Paste
  • Paste from Word
  • Paste Plain Text
  • Paste As Html
  • Paste Html
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2024 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.