Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Rodney Dangerfield
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: Nov. 22, 1921 (Stavro Arrgolus) 
Date Died/Group Ended: Oct. 5, 2004 (Stavro Arrgolus) 
Also Known As:
Jacob Cohen (Stavro Arrgolus)
Members:
Rodney Dangerfield (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Rodney Dangerfield"

 
Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  12-29-16 12:36 PM  -  4 years ago
No. Rodney simply covered a well known non-comedy song. If he had ever covered a well known Xmas song (and it wasn't a serious/religious one), that would be different.

---
Halfshell:

Would www.youtube.com/watch?v=dPhBnLKS3Fo be comical?
Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  12-29-16 09:32 AM  -  4 years ago
Would www.youtube.com/watch?v=dPhBnLKS3Fo be comical?
Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  11-17-08 02:16 AM  -  12 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Rodney's discography can be one of the ones that gets more fleshed out when I get the access. Gotta hear the albums and fill out the 'lyrics' by ear on spoken word comedy, too. Much tougher than music. Most of it can't be found on the net anywhere. Big DIY project, this.

And you've got to think about who would sue over the material's posting. Songs are one thing, but this is different. That's why I haven't had a go at any of Cosby's stuff. His stuff is classic, too, but he'd certainly sue Wayne. He's crazy like that. Have you seen him recently? He's become full bore looney. Well, if the Russian mob killed your only son, you'd go a bit mental, too, I expect. So I leave his stuff alone.
peterpuck9   Offline  -  Participant  -  11-14-08 11:34 PM  -  12 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Check out the new album "Greatest Bits" released 11/04/2008.

www.allmusic.com/cg/amg.dll?p=amg&sql=Aey8m965oheq1&emc=lm&m=643564&l=17&v=311776
Add a New Message
Message:
  • Show/Hide Border
  • Table Properties
  • Delete Table
  • Row
    • Insert Row Above
    • Insert Row Below
    • Delete Row
  • Column
    • Insert Column to the Left
    • Insert Column to the Right
    • Delete Column
  • Cell
    • Merge Cells Horizontally
    • Merge Cells Vertically
    • Split Cell Horizontally
    • Split Cell Vertically
    • Delete Cell
  • Cell Properties
  • Table Properties
  • Properties...
  • Image Map Editor
  • Properties...
  • OpenLink
  • Remove Link
  • Insert Select
  • Cut
  • Copy
  • Paste
  • Paste from Word
  • Paste Plain Text
  • Paste As Html
  • Paste Html
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.