Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Wally Cox
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 12/6/1924, Detroit, Michigan (Tim P. Ryan) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 2/15/1973, Los Angeles, CA (Tim P. Ryan) 
Also Known As:
Real Name: Wallace Maynard Cox (Tim P. Ryan)
Members:
Actor. He is best remembered for his role of 'Robinson Peepers' in television sitcom "Mr. Peepers" (1952 to 1957), and for his voice characterization of the animated superhero, 'Underdog', whose most famous line was "There's no need to fear! Underdog is here!" 'Underdog' was uniquely known for always speaking in rhyme.

www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=2538
(I B Emerson)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • a.k.a Underdog! (PencilNeckgeek)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:
    Wally Cox.jpg
    Wally Cox

    (I B Emerson)

    Messages about the artist: "Wally Cox"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.