Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Zot Theater
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1984 (PowerSalad) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 1988 mutated into Power Salad (PowerSalad) 
Also Known As:
Power Salad (1988-present) (PowerSalad)
Members:
Chris Mezzolesta (Vocals) (Captain Wayne)
Craig Marks (Writer, Vocals (actor)) From: 1984 To: 1988 (PowerSalad)
Mike Crooker (Vocals (actor)) From: 1984 To: 1988 (PowerSalad)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Appeared on "Son Of Ghoul", WOAC-TV67, Canton, OH 6/85. Ouch. (PowerSalad)
  • Wrote & recorded an episode about teachers in space and shuttles crashing 8 months before Challenger. We were kinda shaken. (PowerSalad)
  • Michael Sharvell-Martin of the Benny Hill and Dave Allen shows was a guest on Zot 22. (PowerSalad)
  • Curt King, a very way-up-there NBC honcho and the guy behind "Must See TV", was in the first episode of Zot Theater back in 1984. (PowerSalad)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Our logo??

    (PowerSalad)

    Messages about the artist: "Zot Theater"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.