Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Dark Alley Murder
Contact: E-Mail (Dragon Denni Towle) 
Date Born/Group Began: 2004 (Dragon Denni Towle) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
DAM (Dragon Denni Towle)
Members:
Christopher Forsythe (Guitar/Backing Vocals) From: 3/20/2010 (Dragon Denni Towle)
Denni Towle (Lead Vocals/Lyrics/Beats) (Dragon Denni Towle)
Timmer Boex (Vocals) (Dragon Denni Towle)
Whitley Fuss (Backing Vocals) From: 2009 (Dragon Denni Towle)
Who is Dark Alley Murder? D.A.M. came to life through the early days of karaoke in Green Bay, WI. It was at Terri & Ernie's Star For A Day Karaoke that D.A.M. originally started. The original concept of D.A.M. was doing funny songs like "Gansta's Paradise", "Kokomo" and many others. The original members consisted of Denni "DRAGON" Towle, Travis Mason, Cookie & Vanilla Joe. In the past 4 years since D.A.M.'s inception they have gone through many different faces and styles.

Dark Alley Murder jumped back onto the scene in late 2009 with original members Denni "DRAGON" Towle & Kevin "Cookie" Luedke, along with new members Timmer & Brandon! With the brand new lineup they have brought some crazy new songs ranging from Heavy Metal to Soft Rock to Country and even Hip-Hop!
(Dragon Denni Towle)

Photos:
Artist Images:
headerBIG.png

(Dragon Denni Towle)

Messages about the artist: "Dark Alley Murder"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
  • Show/Hide Border
  • Table Properties
  • Delete Table
  • Row
    • Insert Row Above
    • Insert Row Below
    • Delete Row
  • Column
    • Insert Column to the Left
    • Insert Column to the Right
    • Delete Column
  • Cell
    • Merge Cells Horizontally
    • Merge Cells Vertically
    • Split Cell Horizontally
    • Split Cell Vertically
    • Delete Cell
  • Cell Properties
  • Table Properties
  • Properties...
  • Image Map Editor
  • Properties...
  • OpenLink
  • Remove Link
  • Insert Select
  • Cut
  • Copy
  • Paste
  • Paste from Word
  • Paste Plain Text
  • Paste As Html
  • Paste Html
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.