Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Johnny Lurg
Contact: E-Mail
Date Born/Group Began: 5/10/1991
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Popeye Squirm (JohnnyLurg)
Members:
Hailing from California's Central Coast, Johnny Lurg's comedic repertoire consists of parodies like "Fly Like a Seagull," "I Like Big Mutts and I Cannot Lie," and "Ovens (Are What I Bought)," along with demented originals like "The Zucchini Song" and "The Sad Guitarist." He also covered Weird Al's "Take Me Down" and recorded his own David Tanny parody, "Oh Happy Goy." ()
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Once recorded a track ("The Song of Seinfeld") in the Cal Poly restroom where Weird Al recorded "My Bologna." (JohnnyLurg)
  • Used to DJ for KCPR like Weird Al did, but got the boot for playing a little too much Dementia. (JohnnyLurg)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Johnny Lurg"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.