Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

"Mean Gene" Okerlund
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: December 19, 1942 (Tyro Arrgula) 
Date Died/Group Ended: January 2, 2019 (Tyro Arrgula) 
Also Known As:
Eugene Arthur Okerlund (Tyro Arrgula)
Members:
"Mean Gene" Okerlund (Tyro Arrgula)
See Also:
Wrestlers, The
Reviews:
Facts:

Played on 4 shows:
01-20-19, #OTR-5-301-05-19, #AOTA-190105
01-11-19, #WOTR_12004-14-12, #AOTA-120414
= Show you can listen to online
 Songs
http://www.madmusic.com/samples/m/e/Mean_Gene_Okerlund_-_Tutti_Frutti.mp3 Tutti Frutti
Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: ""Mean Gene" Okerlund"

 
Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  02-11-19 10:47 AM  -  2 years ago

And the page's only song was a duplicate.

'Mean Gene' pages merged. Tutti Frutti pages merged.

e8-deleted-   Offline  -  Suspended  -  02-07-19 07:46 PM  -  2 years ago
Is the merge problem fully solved? If so can you merge the remaining pages that are on the fourms.
Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  02-06-19 04:29 PM  -  2 years ago

I want candy!


---
e8:

Merge the pages
e8-deleted-   Offline  -  Suspended  -  02-06-19 11:58 AM  -  2 years ago
Merge the pages
Tyro Arrgula   Offline  -  Editor  -  01-03-19 11:24 AM  -  2 years ago
Ok, that's valid. I'll put this post here as a reminder & merge it when it's safe to merge pages again.
e8-deleted-   Offline  -  Suspended  -  01-03-19 11:11 AM  -  2 years ago
Whoops, meant to be merged with this www.madmusic.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=10053
Viscount Vyslo Arrgula   Offline  -  Member  -  01-03-19 11:02 AM  -  2 years ago

Of course it's not. Mean Gene's page is ArtistID=12428. If you find a way to link a page to itself, you're going to get an error. But if you remove everything in the URL after '12428', it leads you back to this page.

What's hilarious is that someone thinks I don't know that  after 11 years of editing this site.

I don't question the result, only the motivation behind it.



---
Halfshell:


Links not working


---
e8:

This page should be combined with this www.madmusic.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=12428 ;

Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  01-03-19 08:15 AM  -  2 years ago

Links not working


---
e8:

This page should be combined with this www.madmusic.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=12428 ;
e8-deleted-   Offline  -  Suspended  -  01-02-19 03:35 PM  -  2 years ago
This page should be combined with this www.madmusic.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=12428
Add a New Message
Message:
  • Show/Hide Border
  • Table Properties
  • Delete Table
  • Row
    • Insert Row Above
    • Insert Row Below
    • Delete Row
  • Column
    • Insert Column to the Left
    • Insert Column to the Right
    • Delete Column
  • Cell
    • Merge Cells Horizontally
    • Merge Cells Vertically
    • Split Cell Horizontally
    • Split Cell Vertically
    • Delete Cell
  • Cell Properties
  • Table Properties
  • Properties...
  • Image Map Editor
  • Properties...
  • OpenLink
  • Remove Link
  • Insert Select
  • Cut
  • Copy
  • Paste
  • Paste from Word
  • Paste Plain Text
  • Paste As Html
  • Paste Html
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.