Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Cledus Maggard
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: Sept 21, 1947 (Quicksand, KY) (Tim P. Ryan) 
Date Died/Group Ended: Dec 13, 2008 (Tim P. Ryan) 
Also Known As:
Jay Huguely (birth name, professional name) (Tim P. Ryan)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Much like his contemporary C.W. McCall, Jay Huguely was an advertising executive who seen how to turn the CB radio craze into fun and funny records. (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Cledus Maggard"

     
    CAROLINABANDIT   Offline  -  Member  -  02-03-07 09:53 PM  -  14 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    FIND KENTUCKY MOONRUNNER BY CLEDUS MAGGARD THNKS!
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.