Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Dorothy Shay
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: April 21, 1921, Jacksonville, FL (Tim P. Ryan) 
Date Died/Group Ended: Oct 22, 1978, Santa Monica, CA (Tim P. Ryan) 
Also Known As:
Dorothy Sims (birth name) (Tim P. Ryan)
The Park Avenue Hillbillie (Tim P. Ryan)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • She had a recurring role as Thelma in the TV series The Waltons. (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Dorothy Shay"

     
    Tim P. Ryan   Offline  -  Participant, MP3  -  09-08-08 07:55 AM  -  13 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    Say That We're Sweethearts Again (a cover version) www.youtube.com/watch?v=gYzQ6OHb1vc
    Tim P. Ryan   Offline  -  Participant, MP3  -  09-08-08 07:35 AM  -  13 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    Dorothy sings and clowns with Bud Abbott & Lou Costello in the film "Comin' 'Round the Mountain".

    (embedding not allowed)

    www.youtube.com/watch?v=ufCJ-kIT9j4
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.