Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Gary S. Paxton
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: May 18, 1938 (Tim P. Ryan) 
Date Died/Group Ended: July 16, 2016 (I B Emerson) 
Also Known As:
Grandpa Rock (DJ Particle)
Larry Wayne Stevens (Stavro Arrgolus)
Members:
Gary S. Paxton (Stavro Arrgolus)
Noted movie and T.V. actor. (I B Emerson)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Gary S. Paxton, sometimes Pax, was an American record producer, songwriter and recording artist. (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Producer of the original Monster Mash (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Gary S. Paxton"

     
    Dave AuJus   Offline  -  Artist & D.J.  -  08-02-20 01:32 AM  -  2 years ago


    Noted movie and T.V. actor.
    (I B Emerson)
     Bill Paxton is a noted movie and T.V. actor NOT Gary S. Paxton
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.