Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Camper Van Beethoven
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1983 (peterpuck9) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Camper Van Beethoven and the Border Patrol (JohnnyLurg)
Members:
David Lowery (Lead vocals, rhythm guitar, keyboards, bass, drums) (JohnnyLurg)
Frank Funaro (Drums, backup vocals) (JohnnyLurg)
Greg Lisher (Lead guitar, backup vocals) (JohnnyLurg)
Jonathan Segel (Violin, guitar, keyboards, sitar, mandolin, vocals) (JohnnyLurg)
Victor Krummenacher (Bass, guitar, vocals) (JohnnyLurg)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • The band had disbanded in 1990 but reformed in 2002 and 2004 for various projects. (peterpuck9)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Camper Van Beethoven"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.