Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Eddie Murphy
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 3 April, 1961 (mebrown) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Edward Regan Murphy (mebrown)
Members:
Eddie Murphy (Stavro Arrgolus)
See Also:
Shrek
Actor and comedian. (I B Emerson)
Reviews:
Facts:

Played on 98 shows:
05-15-21, #KMCC-15-1905-11-97, #97-19
09-07-19, #KMCC-14-0104-28-96, #96-17
07-06-19, #AOTA-19070605-07-95, #95-19
05-25-19, #KMCC-13-2007-31-94, #94-31
09-15-18, #KMCC-13-0209-12-93, #93-37
05-24-17, #ISGD-17-2008-08-93, #93-32
04-15-17, #KMCC-11-1602-28-93, #93-09
11-16-16, #ISGD-16-4706-24-90, #90-25
06-10-16, #ISGD-16-2505-24-87, #87-21
07-18-15, #15-2905-03-87, #87-18
07-26-14, #14-3008-03-86, #KMET-86-31
06-17-14, #BWR-14-06-1706-22-86, #86-25
02-01-14, #14-0503-23-86, #KMET-86-12
09-16-13, #MMS-17102-23-86, #86-08
08-26-13, #MMS-16802-23-86, #KMET-86-08
06-08-13, #MMS-16202-16-86, #86-07
05-26-13, #MMS-16102-16-86, #KMET-86-07
02-02-13, #AOTA-13020201-05-86, #KMET-86-01
01-12-13, #13-0212-29-85, #85-52
11-20-12, #BWR-12-11-2011-24-85, #85-47
10-09-12, #BWR-12-10-0911-10-85, #KMET-85-45
08-18-12, #12-3309-01-85, #85-35
04-14-12, #AOTA-12041408-11-85, #85-32
01-01-12, #MMS-14907-14-85, #85-28
05-07-11, #11-1905-26-85, #85-21
04-23-11, #AOTA-11042304-14-85, #85-15
01-01-11, #MMCZ 11-0204-07-85, #85-14
12-31-10, #MMCZ 11-0103-17-85, #85-11
09-04-10, #MMCZ-10-3602-03-85, #85-05
08-28-10, #MMCZ-10-3512-30-84, #84-53
07-04-10, #MMCZ-10-2811-04-84, #84-45
09-13-09, #09-3709-09-84, #84-37
06-28-09, #MMCZ-09-2407-29-84, #84-31
02-06-09, #MMDT20_09-0605-06-84, #84-19
09-21-08, #MMS-11604-08-84, #84-15
11-25-07, #07-4702-26-84, #84-09
06-18-06, #MMS-3201-08-84, #84-02
05-21-06, #MMS-2801-01-84, #84-01
07-11-04, #XM-5911-27-83, #83-48
05-12-04, #KMCC_1-1111-06-83, #83-45
02-01-04, #04-0510-23-83, #83-43
06-16-03, #XM-0410-16-83, #83-42
06-02-03, #XM-0210-02-83, #83-40
03-09-03, #03-1009-18-83, #83-38
03-31-02, #02-1308-07-83, #83-32
07-29-01, #01-3007-10-83, #83-28
08-13-00, #00-3301-23-83, #KMET-83-04
04-11-99, #99-1501-16-83, #83-03
03-29-98, #98-1308-08-82, #82-32
= Show you can listen to online
Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Eddie Murphy"

 
peterpuck9   Offline  -  Participant  -  01-31-09 09:36 PM  -  12 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Thanks, I love that bit............P

Stavro Arrgolus:
---
That's from the "Singers" bit from "Eddie Murphy: Comedian".
www.themadmusicarchive.com/song_details.aspx?SongID=9425
Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  01-31-09 09:16 PM  -  12 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
That's from the "Singers" bit from "Eddie Murphy: Comedian".
www.themadmusicarchive.com/song_details.aspx?SongID=9425
peterpuck9   Offline  -  Participant  -  01-31-09 07:54 PM  -  12 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
On what album is the routine where he talks about Elvis being in the movies and singing all of the lines?

You want some lemonade, Elvis?
Eddie as Elvis (singing): Lemonade....such a cool refreshing drink.
Add a New Message
Message:
  • Show/Hide Border
  • Table Properties
  • Delete Table
  • Row
    • Insert Row Above
    • Insert Row Below
    • Delete Row
  • Column
    • Insert Column to the Left
    • Insert Column to the Right
    • Delete Column
  • Cell
    • Merge Cells Horizontally
    • Merge Cells Vertically
    • Split Cell Horizontally
    • Split Cell Vertically
    • Delete Cell
  • Cell Properties
  • Table Properties
  • Properties...
  • Image Map Editor
  • Properties...
  • OpenLink
  • Remove Link
  • Insert Select
  • Cut
  • Copy
  • Paste
  • Paste from Word
  • Paste Plain Text
  • Paste As Html
  • Paste Html
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.