Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Meri Wilson
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: June 15, 1949 (Tim P. Ryan) 
Date Died/Group Ended: December 28, 2002 (Tim P. Ryan) 
Also Known As:
Meri Wilson Edgmon (Stavro Arrgolus)
Members:
Meri Wilson (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Wilson died in auto accident when she lost control of her car on Highway 377 in Americus, Georgia during an ice storm. (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Played on 103 shows:
    10-02-21, #AOTA-21100210-06-02, #02-40
    09-05-20, #AOTA-20090501-13-02, #02-02
    12-22-17, #KMCC-12-0911-26-00, #00-48
    10-28-17, #KMCC- 12-0509-03-00, #00-36
    09-04-17, #OTR-3-3604-30-00, #00-18
    09-02-17, #AOTA-17090209-12-99, #99-37
    08-30-17, #ISGD-17-3709-05-99, #99-36
    01-25-17, #ISGD-17-0408-22-99, #99-34
    01-11-17, #ISGD-17-0208-08-99, #99-32
    09-03-16, #AOTA-16090308-01-99, #99-31
    09-03-16, #16-3611-08-98, #98-45
    09-05-15, #15-3604-19-98, #98-16
    01-17-15, #15-0304-06-97, #97-14
    01-17-15, #ISGD-15-0311-26-95, #95-48
    08-30-14, #14-3502-12-95, #95-07
    09-28-13, #AOTA-13092809-04-94, #94-36
    04-27-13, #13-1702-20-94, #94-08
    02-21-13, #ISGD-13-0801-16-94, #94-03
    01-12-13, #AOTA-13011209-19-93, #93-38
    06-14-12, #ISGD-12-2408-22-93, #93-34
    02-12-12, #MMS-15303-28-93, #93-13
    09-03-11, #11-3611-29-92, #92-48
    08-27-11, #MMCZ-11-3510-04-92, #92-40
    09-25-10, #MMCZ-10-3901-05-92, #92-01
    09-04-10, #MMCZ-10-3610-06-91, #91-40
    09-04-10, #10-3609-01-91, #91-35
    07-01-10, #MMCZ-10-2704-07-91, #91-14
    05-09-10, #MMCZ-10-1903-10-91, #91-10
    02-28-10, #MMCZ-10-0910-14-90, #90-41
    09-06-09, #09-3611-12-89, #89-46
    02-15-09, #MMCZ 09-0605-24-87, #87-21
    07-06-08, #08-2711-16-86, #86-46
    11-11-07, #MMS-9906-08-86, #KMET-86-23
    09-10-07, #MMS-9203-09-86, #86-10
    09-10-07, #MMS-9209-01-85, #85-35
    09-02-07, #07-3507-14-85, #KMET-85-28
    06-03-07, #MMS-8001-27-85, #85-04
    03-26-07, #MMS-7109-02-84, #84-36
    06-25-06, #06-2602-26-84, #84-09
    04-16-06, #MMS-2308-01-82, #82-31
    09-05-04, #04-3605-16-82, #82-20
    09-05-04, #XM-6709-27-81, #81-39
    08-31-03, #03-3508-30-81, #81-35
    08-04-03, #ISGD-03-3008-23-81, #81-34
    07-14-03, #ISGD-03-2708-16-81, #81-33
    07-07-03, #ISGD-03-2606-01-80, #80-22
    03-03-03, #ISGD-03-0802-03-80, #80-05
    02-24-03, #ISGD-03-0703-25-79, #79-12
    02-23-03, #03-0803-18-79, #79-11
    01-27-03, #ISGD-03-0307-23-78, #78-22
    01-19-03, #03-0301-01-78, #KMET-78-01
    01-13-03, #ISGD-03-01
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Meri Wilson

    (Tim P. Ryan)

    Messages about the artist: "Meri Wilson"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2022 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.