Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Donovan
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: May 10, 1946 (I B Emerson) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Donovan Leitch (I B Emerson)
Members:
Donovan (Stavro Arrgolus)
Scottish folk singer. (I B Emerson)
Reviews:
Facts:
Appears on the following 76 albums:
Album Image
7-Tease [Import]

7-Tease/Slow Down World [Import]

A Gift from a Flower to a Garden

A Gift From A Flower To A Garden [Import]

Anthology: Summer Day Reflections [Import]

Atlantis [Import]

Banzani-!

Barabajagal

Barabajagal [Original recording remastered]

Beat Cafe
Album Image
Best of Live [Import]

Catch the Wind [Import]
Album Image
Catch the Wind

Colours
Album Image
Cosmic Wheels

Cosmic Wheels/Essence to Essence [Original recording remastered]

Donovan [Import]

Donovan - Greatest Hits

Donovan - Greatest Hits & More
Album Image
Donovan - Greatest Hits (+ Bonus Tracks) (Remaster [Original recording remastered]

Donovan - Greatest Hits (Limited Edition) (Remaste [Original recording remastered]

Donovan - Greatest Hits Live Vancouver 1986 [Live]

Donovan - Greatest Hits: Acoustic Live [Live]

Donovan In Concert [Live]

Donovans Greatest Hits [Original recording remastered]
Album Image
Early Years [Import]

Essence to Essence [Import]

Fairy Tale [Import]

Fairytale

Fairytale [Extra tracks]

Fairytale [DualDisc]

Forever Gold [Original recording remastered]

Golden Hits

Golden Tracks
Album Image
Great Donovan [Import]

HMS Donovan [Import]

Hurdy Gurdy Man [Original recording remastered]
Album Image
Island of Circles: A Nettwork Compilation

Love Is Hot, Truth Is Molten

Mellow

Mellow Yellow [Original recording remastered]
Album Image
Mellow Yellow

Mellow Yellow/Wear Your Love Like Heaven
Album Image
Music Time

Neutronica

Nick at Nite: Patio Pool Party

Open Road [Original recording remastered]

Peace & Love Songs
Album Image
Peace and Love Songs
Album Image
Performance [Live]

Pied Piper
Album Image
Rising Again
Album Image
Storyteller [SACD]

Summer Day Reflection Songs [Import]

Summer Day Reflection Songs

Sunshine Superman [Original recording remastered]

Sunshine Superman

Sunshine Superman [Import]

Sunshine Superman : 20 Songs Of Love And Freedom

Sunshine Superman: The Very Best of Donovan [Import]

Super Hits
Album Image
The Classics Live [Live]

The Essential Donovan [Original recording remastered]

The Hurdy Gurdy Man

The Very Best Of Donovan
Album Image
Till I See You Again

Troubadour: The Definitive Collection 1964-1976

Universal Soldier [Import]

Very Best Of [Import]

Very Best Of Donovan [Import]
Album Image
Very Best of the Early Years [Original recording remastered]

Whats Bin Did and Whats Bin Hid [Original recording remastered]

Whats Bin Did and Whats Bin Hid [Import]

Whats Bin Did and Whats Bin Hid

Wonderful Music Of Donovan
Album Image
World Power
Contact us if you know of another album that contains this artist

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Donovan"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
  • Show/Hide Border
  • Table Properties
  • Delete Table
  • Row
    • Insert Row Above
    • Insert Row Below
    • Delete Row
  • Column
    • Insert Column to the Left
    • Insert Column to the Right
    • Delete Column
  • Cell
    • Merge Cells Horizontally
    • Merge Cells Vertically
    • Split Cell Horizontally
    • Split Cell Vertically
    • Delete Cell
  • Cell Properties
  • Table Properties
  • Properties...
  • Image Map Editor
  • Properties...
  • OpenLink
  • Remove Link
  • Insert Select
  • Cut
  • Copy
  • Paste
  • Paste from Word
  • Paste Plain Text
  • Paste As Html
  • Paste Html
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.