Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Annette Funicello
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: Oct. 22, 1942 (I B Emerson) 
Date Died/Group Ended: Apr. 8, 2013
Also Known As:
(A.K.A.) Annette with the Afterbeats (Dave AuJus)
Members:
Annette Funicello (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Annette became a Mouseketeer in 1955. (Dave AuJus)
  • Co-starred with Frankie Avalon in the 1987 movie Back To The Beach. (Dave AuJus)
  • She was diagnosed with multiple sclerosis in 1987. (Dave AuJus)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Annette Funicello"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.