Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Mrs. Miller
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 10/05/1907 (peterpuck9) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 06/27/1997 (peterpuck9) 
Also Known As:
Elva Miller (Halfshell)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Mrs. Miller"

 
ktguitar   Offline  -  Artist  -  02-05-10 06:41 PM  -  11 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Will success spoil Mrs. Miller?

She looks a lot like Jonathan Winters!
MarlinsGirl   Offline  -  Participant  -  02-01-10 10:36 AM  -  11 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Mrs. Miller Live at the Club Broadway, NYC, 1966 Here is an ULTRA-rare performance of the inimitable Mrs. Miller at the Club Broadway in New York City, sometime in 1966. Although she appears (by her pre-written stage patter,) to be "in on the joke", her skipping of beats and missing of cues from the drummer appear to be the real thing. Enjoy this RARE clip, taken from a videotape, made by the stage crew at the (now defunct) club.
Add a New Message
Message:
  • Show/Hide Border
  • Table Properties
  • Delete Table
  • Row
    • Insert Row Above
    • Insert Row Below
    • Delete Row
  • Column
    • Insert Column to the Left
    • Insert Column to the Right
    • Delete Column
  • Cell
    • Merge Cells Horizontally
    • Merge Cells Vertically
    • Split Cell Horizontally
    • Split Cell Vertically
    • Delete Cell
  • Cell Properties
  • Table Properties
  • Properties...
  • Image Map Editor
  • Properties...
  • OpenLink
  • Remove Link
  • Insert Select
  • Cut
  • Copy
  • Paste
  • Paste from Word
  • Paste Plain Text
  • Paste As Html
  • Paste Html
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.