Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Matthew Hodgson
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1997 (thatoneguyonlinedotcom) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
That One Guy (thatoneguyonlinedotcom)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Matthew Hodgson's full artist name is Matthew Hodgson "That One Guy" (thatoneguyonlinedotcom)
  • Matt is a one man comedy band who makes all of his own music. Matt's played the accordion and other instruments since 1997! (thatoneguyonlinedotcom)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Matthew Hodgson"

     
    thatoneguyonlinedotcom   Offline  -  Artist  -  09-01-05 06:41 PM  -  16 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    Hello,

    This is Matthew Hodgson "That One Guy" and I just wanted to say that I am so happy to be a dementia artist! I've had this goal for over 8 years!

    I'm the guy who brought you "1955" and I have many more songs on my site for download! I hope to be played many more times on Dr. Demento.

    I've been making funny songs for over 8 years, and I make all the music myself. I play the accordion, keyboard, slide whistle, and kazoo.

    I'm also the main "Weird Al" tribute artist. I'm on Al's second tribute album and I'm the host of the one and only "Weird Al" tribute database www.weirdalwannabe.com I have MP3s of all the tribute albums, along with all my tributes there. The site is down, but should back soon.

    I'm working on a data disc of everything I've ever done! Once that is complete I will release my first CD!
    thatoneguyonlinedotcom   Offline  -  Artist  -  09-04-05 11:01 AM  -  16 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    Hello,
    I just wanted to let you guys know that you can hear all the clips of
    That One Guy on the Radio at this URL:
    www.thatoneguyonline.com/RadioClips.htm
    - Matt
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.